Edinburgh Plastic Foil Competition - Boys P6/P7 Results

Final Results

Final Results

Tournament: Edinburgh Plastic
Location: St Thomas Aquins
Event: P6/P7 Boys - Open Y-12 Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 26 April 2015 - 12:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Gallagher, Scott     U/a NATIONAL USA U  
2 Pratt, Robin     Cramond Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Johnston, Ewan     St Margarets Primary NATIONAL USA U  
3T Carr, Jacob     St Margarets Primary NATIONAL USA U  
5 Ulferts, Connor     Towerbank Primary NATIONAL USA U  
6 Kirkpatrick, James     Craiglockhart Primary School NATIONAL USA U  
7 Day, Rory     Loretto NATIONAL USA U  
8 Mackenzie, Noah     Stockbridge Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
9 McLellan, Connor     Cramond Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Storkey, Kieran     James Gillespie's Primary NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Bromberger, Sam     Craiglockhart Primary School NATIONAL USA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11   V TS TR Ind Pl
Day, Rory 1   D1 D2 D1 V3 D2 D0 D0 V3 V3 V3   4 18 22 -4 8
Ulferts, Connor 2 V3   V3 D1 V3 V3 D2 V3 V3 V3 D1   7 25 17 +8 4
Storkey, Kieran 3 V3 D0   D0 V3 D0 D0 D0 V3 D2 D1   3 12 23 -11 9
Johnston, Ewan 4 V3 V3 V3   V3 V3 V3 V3 V3 V3 V3   10 30 8 +22 1
Mackenzie, Noah 5 D0 D0 D0 D0   D1 D0 D2 V3 D0 D2   1 8 28 -20 10
Carr, Jacob 6 V3 D2 V3 D2 V3   V3 V3 V3 V3 V3   8 28 16 +12 2
Gallagher, Scott 7 V3 V3 V3 D2 V3 D2   V3 V3 D1 V3   7 26 13 +13 3
Pratt, Robin 8 V3 D1 V3 D0 V3 D2 D2   V3 V3 D2   5 22 17 +5 5
Bromberger, Sam 9 D0 D2 D0 D1 D1 D0 D0 D0   D2 D2   0 8 30 -22 11
Kirkpatrick, James 10 D2 D2 V3 D1 V3 D2 V3 D0 V3   V3   5 22 21 +1 6
McLellan, Connor 11 D2 V3 V3 D0 V3 D1 D0 V3 V3 D1     5 19 23 -4 7

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Johnston, Ewan - U        
   (1) Johnston, Ewan - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Johnston, Ewan - U    
 (9) Storkey, Kieran - U    2 - 0    
   (8) Day, Rory - U      
 (8) Day, Rory - U  0 - 2      
       (5) Pratt, Robin - U  
 (5) Pratt, Robin - U      0 - 2  
   (5) Pratt, Robin - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Pratt, Robin - U    
 (13) -BYE-    2 - 0    
   (4) Ulferts, Connor - U      
 (4) Ulferts, Connor - U        
         (3) Gallagher, Scott - U
 (3) Gallagher, Scott - U        0 - 2
   (3) Gallagher, Scott - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Gallagher, Scott - U    
 (11) Bromberger, Sam - U    2 - 0    
   (6) Kirkpatrick, James - U      
 (6) Kirkpatrick, James - U  0 - 2      
       (3) Gallagher, Scott - U  
 (7) McLellan, Connor - U      2 - 0  
   (10) Mackenzie, Noah - U      
 (10) Mackenzie, Noah - U  0 - 2      
     (2) Carr, Jacob - U    
 (15) -BYE-    0 - 2    
   (2) Carr, Jacob - U      
 (2) Carr, Jacob - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com