Results: Boys Fife Plastic Foil

Final Results

Final Results

Tournament: Fife Plastic
Location: Queen Anne High School
Event: Open Y-12 Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 08 March 2015 - 13:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Mitchell, Josh Crossford Primary NATIONAL USA U
2 Mitchell, Irvin Crossford Primary NATIONAL USA U
3T Johnston, Ewan St Margarets Primary NATIONAL USA U
3T Brown, Khai St Johns Primary NATIONAL USA U
5 Carr, Jacob St Margarets Primary NATIONAL USA U
6 Riseborough, Ben St Johns Primary NATIONAL USA U
7 Morrison, Jacob St Johns Primary NATIONAL USA U
8 Mackintosh, Lewis Crossford Primary NATIONAL USA U
9 Hall, Glenn Camdeam Primary NATIONAL USA U
10 Duncan, Fynnlay St Margarets Primary NATIONAL USA U
11 Gaffney, Ciaran St Johns Primary NATIONAL USA U
12 Murphy, Aiden St Margarets Primary NATIONAL USA U
13 Hetherington, Declan St Johns Primary NATIONAL USA U


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1 1 2 3 4 5 V TS TR Ind Pl
Riseborough, Ben 1 V3 D0 V3 V3 3 9 6 +3 2
Hetherington, Declan 2 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 2 11 -9 5
Mitchell, Josh 3 V3 V3 V3 V3 4 12 1 +11 1
Hall, Glenn 4 D2 V3 D0 V3 2 8 7 +1 3
Duncan, Fynnlay 5 D1 V2 D1 D0 1 4 10 -6 4
Pool #2 1 2 3 4 V TS TR Ind Pl
Morrison, Jacob 1 V3 D0 D1 1 4 6 -2 3
Mackintosh, Lewis 2 D0 D0 D0 0 0 9 -9 4
Carr, Jacob 3 V3 V3 V3 3 9 0 +9 1
Brown, Khai 4 V3 V3 D0 2 6 4 +2 2
Pool #3 1 2 3 4 V TS TR Ind Pl
Johnston, Ewan 1 V3 V3 V3 3 9 1 +8 1
Mitchell, Irvin 2 D1 V3 V3 2 7 4 +3 2
Gaffney, Ciaran 3 D0 D0 V3 1 3 8 -5 3
Murphy, Aiden 4 D0 D1 D2 0 3 9 -6 4

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1 1 2 3 4 5 V TS TR Ind Pl
Brown, Khai 1 V3 D1 D2 V3 2 9 9 0 3
Hetherington, Declan 2 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 4 12 -8 5
Mitchell, Josh 3 V3 V3 V3 V3 4 12 5 +7 1
Mackintosh, Lewis 4 V3 V3 D1 V3 3 10 7 +3 2
Hall, Glenn 5 D2 V3 D1 D2 1 8 10 -2 4
Pool #2 1 2 3 4 V TS TR Ind Pl
Carr, Jacob 1 V3 V3 V3 3 9 3 +6 1
Mitchell, Irvin 2 D0 D1 V3 1 4 6 -2 3
Morrison, Jacob 3 D2 V3 V3 2 8 4 +4 2
Murphy, Aiden 4 D1 D0 D0 0 1 9 -8 4
Pool #3 1 2 3 4 V TS TR Ind Pl
Gaffney, Ciaran 1 D1 D0 D0 0 1 9 -8 4
Duncan, Fynnlay 2 V3 D1 D2 1 6 7 -1 3
Johnston, Ewan 3 V3 V3 V3 3 9 2 +7 1
Riseborough, Ben 4 V3 V3 D1 2 7 5 +2 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals
(1) Mitchell, Josh - U
(1) Mitchell, Josh - U
(16) -BYE-
(1) Mitchell, Josh - U
(9) Hall, Glenn - U 2 - 0
(8) Mackintosh, Lewis - U
(8) Mackintosh, Lewis - U 0 - 2
(1) Mitchell, Josh - U
(5) Brown, Khai - U 2 - 0
(5) Brown, Khai - U
(12) Murphy, Aiden - U 2 - 0
(5) Brown, Khai - U
(13) Hetherington, Declan - U 2 - 0
(4) Riseborough, Ben - U
(4) Riseborough, Ben - U 0 - 2
(1) Mitchell, Josh - U
(2T) Johnston, Ewan - U 2 - 0
(2T) Johnston, Ewan - U
(14) -BYE-
(2T) Johnston, Ewan - U
(11) Gaffney, Ciaran - U 2 - 0
(6) Morrison, Jacob - U
(6) Morrison, Jacob - U 0 - 2
(7) Mitchell, Irvin - U
(7) Mitchell, Irvin - U 0 - 2
(7) Mitchell, Irvin - U
(10) Duncan, Fynnlay - U 2 - 0
(7) Mitchell, Irvin - U
(15) -BYE- 2 - 0
(2T) Carr, Jacob - U
(2T) Carr, Jacob - U

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com