Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Hutchison, Jane COR    GBR 
2 Narey, Michelle SCO    GBR 
3T Diosa, Rosa Maria GAL    GBR 
3T Clancy, Caroline IRE    GBR 
5 Frith, Viv SCO    GBR 
6 Woodward, Frances SCO    GBR 
7 Williams, Sheila IRE    GBR 
8 Aghajan, Gillian WALS    GBR 
9 Santos, Mireia S D GAL    GBR 
10 Shepherd-Foster, Patricia WALS    GBR 
11 Uff, Susan COR    GBR 
12 De Bhuinn, Una IRE    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Shepherd-Foster, Patricia WALS    GBR 
2 Frith, Viv SCO    GBR 
3 Uff, Susan COR    GBR 
4 De Bhuinn, Una IRE    GBR 
5 Narey, Michelle SCO    GBR 
6 Hutchison, Jane COR    GBR 
7 Diosa, Rosa Maria GAL    GBR 
8 Santos, Mireia S D GAL    GBR 
9 Clancy, Caroline IRE    GBR 
10 Aghajan, Gillian WALS    GBR 
11 Woodward, Frances SCO    GBR 
12 Williams, Sheila IRE    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
De Bhuinn, Una
IRE / GBR
1 D1 D0 D4 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Williams, Sheila
IRE / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 D3 D0 2 0.40 14 18 -4
Narey, Michelle
SCO / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Santos, Mireia S D
GAL / GBR
4 V5 D2 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Shepherd-Foster, Patricia
WALS / GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 D1 D1 2 0.40 12 21 -9
Hutchison, Jane
COR / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 7 +17

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Woodward, Frances
SCO / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 20 0
Frith, Viv
SCO / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Diosa, Rosa Maria
GAL / GBR
3 D3 V5 D1 D4 D2 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Uff, Susan
COR / GBR
4 D4 D2 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 18 21 -3
Aghajan, Gillian
WALS / GBR
5 D3 D3 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Clancy, Caroline
IRE / GBR
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Narey, Michelle SCO    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Hutchison, Jane COR    GBR  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
3 Frith, Viv SCO    GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
4 Clancy, Caroline IRE    GBR  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
5 Woodward, Frances SCO    GBR  0.60  20  20  Advanced
6 Santos, Mireia S D GAL    GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
7 Williams, Sheila IRE    GBR  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
8 Aghajan, Gillian WALS    GBR  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
9 Shepherd-Foster, Patricia WALS    GBR  0.40  12  21  -9  Advanced
10 Uff, Susan COR    GBR  0.20  18  21  -3  Advanced
11 Diosa, Rosa Maria GAL    GBR  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
12 De Bhuinn, Una IRE    GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Narey, Michelle 
SCO / GBR  (1) Narey, Michelle 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Narey, Michelle 
(9) Shepherd-Foster, Patricia    10 - 4 
WALS / GBR  (8) Aghajan, Gillian   
(8) Aghajan, Gillian  10 - 6   
WALS / GBR    (1) Narey, Michelle 
(5) Woodward, Frances    10 - 2 
SCO / GBR  (5) Woodward, Frances     
(12) De Bhuinn, Una  10 - 1     
IRE / GBR    (4) Clancy, Caroline   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (4) Clancy, Caroline   
(4) Clancy, Caroline     
IRE / GBR    (2) Hutchison, Jane 
(3) Frith, Viv    10 - 6 
SCO / GBR  (3) Frith, Viv     
(14) -BYE-       
    (11) Diosa, Rosa Maria     
(11) Diosa, Rosa Maria    10 - 9     
GAL / GBR  (11) Diosa, Rosa Maria       
(6) Santos, Mireia S D  10 - 2       
GAL / GBR    (2) Hutchison, Jane   
(7) Williams, Sheila    10 - 5   
IRE / GBR  (7) Williams, Sheila     
(10) Uff, Susan  10 - 5     
COR / GBR    (2) Hutchison, Jane   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 0   
  (2) Hutchison, Jane   
(2) Hutchison, Jane     
COR / GBR