Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Longton, James WALS    GBR 
2 Bonehill, Richard COR    GBR 
3T Ferguson, Stephen SCO    GBR 
3T Davidson, Keith SCO    GBR 
5 Pearson, Andy SCO    GBR 
6 Rennie, Stephen SCO    GBR 
7 Dungay, Andy SCO     
8 Norfolk, Mike WALS    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Davidson, Keith SCO    GBR 
2 Dungay, Andy SCO     
3 Bonehill, Richard COR    GBR 
4 Pearson, Andy SCO    GBR 
5 Rennie, Stephen SCO    GBR 
6 Ferguson, Stephen SCO    GBR 
7 Norfolk, Mike WALS    GBR 
8 Longton, James WALS    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rennie, Stephen
SCO / GBR
1 D1 D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.43 27 22 +5
Pearson, Andy
SCO / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 D2 V5 4 0.57 26 21 +5
Davidson, Keith
SCO / GBR
3 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 4 0.57 28 24 +4
Dungay, Andy
SCO
4 D1 D3 D1 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.14 16 31 -15
Bonehill, Richard
COR / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 17 +18
Longton, James
WALS / GBR
6 D1 V5 D4 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.43 26 23 +3
Ferguson, Stephen
SCO / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 6 0.86 31 20 +11
Norfolk, Mike
WALS / GBR
8 D0 D1 D0 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 35 -31



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Bonehill, Richard COR    GBR  1.00  35  17  +18  Advanced
2 Ferguson, Stephen SCO    GBR  0.86  31  20  +11  Advanced
3 Pearson, Andy SCO    GBR  0.57  26  21  +5  Advanced
4 Davidson, Keith SCO    GBR  0.57  28  24  +4  Advanced
5 Rennie, Stephen SCO    GBR  0.43  27  22  +5  Advanced
6 Longton, James WALS    GBR  0.43  26  23  +3  Advanced
7 Dungay, Andy SCO      0.14  16  31  -15  Advanced
8 Norfolk, Mike WALS    GBR  0.00  35  -31  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Bonehill, Richard 
COR / GBR  (1) Bonehill, Richard 
(8) Norfolk, Mike  10 - 3 
WALS / GBR    (1) Bonehill, Richard 
(5) Rennie, Stephen    10 - 5 
SCO / GBR  (4) Davidson, Keith   
(4) Davidson, Keith  10 - 1   
SCO / GBR    (6) Longton, James 
(3) Pearson, Andy    10 - 7 
SCO / GBR  (6) Longton, James     
(6) Longton, James  10 - 5     
WALS / GBR    (6) Longton, James   
(7) Dungay, Andy    10 - 8   
SCO  (2) Ferguson, Stephen   
(2) Ferguson, Stephen  10 - 6   
SCO / GBR