Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Whelan, Shane IRE    GBR 
2 Urquhart, Alastair SCO    GBR 
3T McEwan, Mike SCO    GBR 
3T Pinerio, Jose GAL    GBR 
5 Blanco, Manuel JF AST    ESP 
6 MacFadyen, Duncan SCO    GBR 
7 Wynn, Tim COR    GBR 
8 Jul, Jose Goas GAL    GBR 
9 Rees, John WALS    GBR 
10 Law, Gareth WALS    GBR 
11 Phelps, Rob WALS    GBR 
12 Bonehill, Richard COR    GBR 
13 Davies, Peter WALS    GBR 
14 Rhodes, James SCO    GBR 
15 Salter, Duncan IRE    GBR 
16 McMiken, Brian SCO    GBR 
17 Irisarri, Lucas Cabeza GAL    GBR 
18 Rennie, Stephen SCO    GBR 
19 Roberts, Richie WALS    GBR 
20 Robertson, Mark WALS    GBR 
21 Lynch, Patrick IRE    GBR 
22 Ryan, Michael IRE    GBR 
23 Drummond, Peter SCO    GBR 
24 Cranston-Selby, Chris IRE    IRL 
25 Vazquez, Santiago GAL    GBR 
26 Rodriguez, Alberto GAL    GBR 
27 Dungay, Andy SCO     
28 Rafter, Tom IRE    GBR 
29 De Silva, Henry ISL    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Cranston-Selby, Chris IRE    IRL 
2 Urquhart, Alastair SCO    GBR 
3 Dungay, Andy SCO     
4 Bonehill, Richard COR    GBR 
5 Rees, John WALS    GBR 
6 Drummond, Peter SCO    GBR 
7 Robertson, Mark WALS    GBR 
8 Phelps, Rob WALS    GBR 
9 McEwan, Mike SCO    GBR 
10 Salter, Duncan IRE    GBR 
11 Rhodes, James SCO    GBR 
12 Rodriguez, Alberto GAL    GBR 
13 Rafter, Tom IRE    GBR 
14 McMiken, Brian SCO    GBR 
15 Irisarri, Lucas Cabeza GAL    GBR 
16 Ryan, Michael IRE    GBR 
17 Law, Gareth WALS    GBR 
18 Roberts, Richie WALS    GBR 
19 Jul, Jose Goas GAL    GBR 
20 Lynch, Patrick IRE    GBR 
21 Rennie, Stephen SCO    GBR 
22 Whelan, Shane IRE    GBR 
23 Pinerio, Jose GAL    GBR 
24 Davies, Peter WALS    GBR 
25 Blanco, Manuel JF AST    ESP 
26 Vazquez, Santiago GAL    GBR 
27 Wynn, Tim COR    GBR 
28 MacFadyen, Duncan SCO    GBR 
29 De Silva, Henry ISL    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cranston-Selby, Chris
IRE / IRL
1 D0 D3 D2 V5 D4 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Salter, Duncan
IRE / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 D4 D4 2 0.40 22 18 +4
Jul, Jose Goas
GAL / GBR
3 V5 D3 V4 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Davies, Peter
WALS / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Rhodes, James
SCO / GBR
5 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
Wynn, Tim
COR / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 21 19 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rodriguez, Alberto
GAL / GBR
1 D2 D3 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 13 23 -10
McEwan, Mike
SCO / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Urquhart, Alastair
SCO / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 20 +3
De Silva, Henry
ISL / GBR
4 D3 D1 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Roberts, Richie
WALS / GBR
5 V5 D2 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 19 0
Whelan, Shane
IRE / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Phelps, Rob
WALS / GBR
1 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Law, Gareth
WALS / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
MacFadyen, Duncan
SCO / GBR
3 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Pinerio, Jose
GAL / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Dungay, Andy
SCO
5 D1 D0 D1 D0 V2 1 0.20 4 21 -17
Rafter, Tom
IRE / GBR
6 D4 D3 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 9 22 -13

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lynch, Patrick
IRE / GBR
1 V5 D1 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 24 -8
Vazquez, Santiago
GAL / GBR
2 D5 D1 V5 D3 D0 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Blanco, Manuel JF
AST / ESP
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Robertson, Mark
WALS / GBR
4 V5 D4 D0 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Bonehill, Richard
COR / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
McMiken, Brian
SCO / GBR
6 D4 V5 D5 D2 V5 2 0.40 21 20 +1

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Drummond, Peter
SCO / GBR
1 D1 D1 D2 V5 1 0.25 9 17 -8
Rennie, Stephen
SCO / GBR
2 V5 D0 V4 D2 2 0.50 11 13 -2
Rees, John
WALS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Ryan, Michael
IRE / GBR
4 V5 D2 D4 D2 1 0.25 13 16 -3
Irisarri, Lucas Cabeza
GAL / GBR
5 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Blanco, Manuel JF AST    ESP  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 Whelan, Shane IRE    GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Rees, John WALS    GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 Pinerio, Jose GAL    GBR  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
5 Law, Gareth WALS    GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
6 McEwan, Mike SCO    GBR  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
7 MacFadyen, Duncan SCO    GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
8 Phelps, Rob WALS    GBR  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
9 Urquhart, Alastair SCO    GBR  0.60  23  20  +3  Advanced
10 Bonehill, Richard COR    GBR  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
11 Davies, Peter WALS    GBR  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
12 Wynn, Tim COR    GBR  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
13 Rhodes, James SCO    GBR  0.60  20  20  Advanced
14 Jul, Jose Goas GAL    GBR  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
15 Irisarri, Lucas Cabeza GAL    GBR  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
16 Rennie, Stephen SCO    GBR  0.50  11  13  -2  Advanced
17 Salter, Duncan IRE    GBR  0.40  22  18  +4  Advanced
18 McMiken, Brian SCO    GBR  0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
19 Roberts, Richie WALS    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
20 Robertson, Mark WALS    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
21 Lynch, Patrick IRE    GBR  0.40  16  24  -8  Advanced
22 Ryan, Michael IRE    GBR  0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
23 Drummond, Peter SCO    GBR  0.25  17  -8  Advanced
24 Cranston-Selby, Chris IRE    IRL  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
25 Vazquez, Santiago GAL    GBR  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
26 Rodriguez, Alberto GAL    GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
27 Dungay, Andy SCO      0.20  21  -17  Advanced
28 Rafter, Tom IRE    GBR  0.00  22  -13  Advanced
29 De Silva, Henry ISL    GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Blanco, Manuel JF 
AST / ESP  (1) Blanco, Manuel JF 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Blanco, Manuel JF 
(17) Salter, Duncan    10 - 7 
IRE / GBR  (17) Salter, Duncan   
(16) Rennie, Stephen  10 - 2   
SCO / GBR    (9) Urquhart, Alastair 
(9) Urquhart, Alastair    10 - 5 
SCO / GBR  (9) Urquhart, Alastair     
(24) Cranston-Selby, Chris  10 - 8     
IRE / IRL    (9) Urquhart, Alastair   
(25) Vazquez, Santiago    10 - 2   
GAL / GBR  (8) Phelps, Rob   
(8) Phelps, Rob  10 - 5   
WALS / GBR    (9) Urquhart, Alastair 
(5) Law, Gareth    10 - 9 
WALS / GBR  (5) Law, Gareth     
(28) Rafter, Tom  10 - 9     
IRE / GBR    (12) Wynn, Tim     
(21) Lynch, Patrick    10 - 6     
IRE / GBR  (12) Wynn, Tim       
(12) Wynn, Tim  10 - 2       
COR / GBR    (4) Pinerio, Jose   
(13) Rhodes, James    10 - 8   
SCO / GBR  (13) Rhodes, James     
(20) Robertson, Mark  10 - 9     
WALS / GBR    (4) Pinerio, Jose   
(29) De Silva, Henry    10 - 8   
ISL / GBR  (4) Pinerio, Jose   
(4) Pinerio, Jose  10 - 3   
GAL / GBR    (2) Whelan, Shane 
(3) Rees, John    10 - 8 
WALS / GBR  (3) Rees, John     
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) Jul, Jose Goas     
(19) Roberts, Richie    10 - 8     
WALS / GBR  (14) Jul, Jose Goas       
(14) Jul, Jose Goas  9 - 7       
GAL / GBR    (6) McEwan, Mike     
(11) Davies, Peter    10 - 4     
WALS / GBR  (11) Davies, Peter         
(22) Ryan, Michael  10 - 7         
IRE / GBR    (6) McEwan, Mike       
(27) Dungay, Andy    10 - 9       
SCO  (6) McEwan, Mike       
(6) McEwan, Mike  10 - 3       
SCO / GBR    (2) Whelan, Shane   
(7) MacFadyen, Duncan    10 - 8   
SCO / GBR  (7) MacFadyen, Duncan     
(26) Rodriguez, Alberto  10 - 5     
GAL / GBR    (7) MacFadyen, Duncan     
(23) Drummond, Peter    10 - 7     
SCO / GBR  (10) Bonehill, Richard       
(10) Bonehill, Richard  10 - 5       
COR / GBR    (2) Whelan, Shane   
(15) Irisarri, Lucas Cabeza    7 - 6   
GAL / GBR  (18) McMiken, Brian     
(18) McMiken, Brian  10 - 8     
SCO / GBR    (2) Whelan, Shane   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 10   
  (2) Whelan, Shane   
(2) Whelan, Shane     
IRE / GBR