Final Results

Tournament: Scottish Open 2012
Location: Edinburgh
Event: Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 08 January 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Rainero, Elena Strathclyde University Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Wain, Rebecca Aberdeen University Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Thomson, Kirsty West Fife Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Bissett, Christiana Bellahouston Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Pleasant, Bridget Aberdeen University Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Barette, Julia U/a FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Grant, Fiona Aberdeen University Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Gifford, Mhairi Shetland Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Dickson, Chloe Dunfermline Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Davidson, Mhairi Salle Rollo FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Prise, Eilidh Scottish Saltires Mpc FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Duffus, Amy Dundee Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Mackenzie, Maili Scottish Saltires Mpc FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Miller, Lindsey U/a FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Drosso, Sophie Shetland Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Figge, Miriam U/a FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Grant, Karen West Fife Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Matheson, Marie Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Blackwood, Eleanor Activ8 Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Jamieson, Laura Aberdeen University Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Leckie, Samantha Erskine Stewart's Melville Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Muir, Joanna U/a FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Higham, Lucy Dundee Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Anderson, Laura Salle Rollo FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Marples, Abi Shetland Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
26 Morris, Lucy Shetland Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
27 Seheult, Carole Laszlo's Fencing FOREIGN GBR U  
28 Mailey, Alex Raf Fencing Union FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Prise, Eilidh 1   D0 V5 D2 D3 V5   2 15 18 -3 5
Rainero, Elena 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Anderson, Laura 3 D2 D1   D2 D2 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
Grant, Fiona 4 V5 D3 V5   D3 V5   3 21 17 +4 2
Grant, Karen 5 V5 D0 V5 V5   D2   3 17 18 -1 3
Drosso, Sophie 6 D1 D3 V5 D3 V5     2 17 19 -2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mackenzie, Maili 1   D3 D3 V5 V5 V5   3 21 18 +3 3
Leckie, Samantha 2 V5   D2 D3 D4 D4   1 18 23 -5 5
Pleasant, Bridget 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 18 +5 2
Duffus, Amy 4 D4 V5 D4   D1 V5   2 19 19 0 4
Thomson, Kirsty 5 D2 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 22 16 +6 1
Muir, Joanna 6 D2 V5 D4 D1 D3     1 15 24 -9 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Seheult, Carole 1   D4 D2 V5 D2 D1   1 14 21 -7 5
Matheson, Marie 2 V5   V5 D4 D2 D3   2 19 22 -3 4
Higham, Lucy 3 V5 D3   V5 D1 D2   2 16 18 -2 3
Morris, Lucy 4 D1 V5 D1   D0 D2   1 9 24 -15 6
Dickson, Chloe 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 10 +14 2
Barette, Julia 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 12 +13 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Miller, Lindsey 1   D4 V5 V5 D4   2 18 17 +1 3
Davidson, Mhairi 2 V5   V3 V5 D2   3 15 11 +4 2
Marples, Abi 3 D4 D0   V3 D1   1 8 14 -6 4
Jamieson, Laura 4 D3 D2 D1   D4   0 10 18 -8 5
Bissett, Christiana 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 11 +9 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gifford, Mhairi 1   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 18 15 +3 2
Figge, Miriam 2 D3   D4 D4 V5   1 16 19 -3 4
Blackwood, Eleanor 3 D3 V5   D0 V5   2 13 17 -4 3
Wain, Rebecca 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Mailey, Alex 5 D4 D4 D3 D0     0 11 20 -9 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Grant, Fiona 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D2   4 22 12 +10 2
Jamieson, Laura 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 D1   3 18 21 -3 3
Mackenzie, Maili 3 D1 D3   V5 V5 D0   2 14 19 -5 4
Marples, Abi 4 D2 D4 D1   D2 D2   0 11 25 -14 6
Figge, Miriam 5 D2 D4 D3 V5   D2   1 16 22 -6 5
Rainero, Elena 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 7 +18 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gifford, Mhairi 1   V5 D4 V5 V5 D4   3 23 20 +3 3
Mailey, Alex 2 D2   D1 D3 D4 D2   0 12 25 -13 6
Leckie, Samantha 3 V5 V5   D4 D1 D1   2 16 20 -4 5
Grant, Karen 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 D3   3 22 21 +1 4
Barette, Julia 5 D4 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 23 17 +6 2
Prise, Eilidh 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 22 15 +7 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Anderson, Laura 1   V5 D3 V5 D1 D1   2 15 18 -3 5
Davidson, Mhairi 2 D0   V5 V5 D1 V5   3 16 20 -4 3
Matheson, Marie 3 V5 D4   V5 D0 V5   3 19 20 -1 2
Seheult, Carole 4 D3 D2 D4   D0 D3   0 12 25 -13 6
Wain, Rebecca 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Miller, Lindsey 6 V5 D4 D3 V5 D1     2 18 19 -1 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bissett, Christiana 1   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 17 10 +7 2
Blackwood, Eleanor 2 D1   D1 V5 V5   2 12 15 -3 3
Pleasant, Bridget 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 9 +11 1
Higham, Lucy 4 D2 D1 D3   D0   0 6 20 -14 5
Muir, Joanna 5 D2 D4 D3 V5     1 14 15 -1 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Drosso, Sophie 1   V5 D0 D2 D2   1 9 15 -6 4
Morris, Lucy 2 D2   D0 D1 D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Thomson, Kirsty 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 3 +17 1
Duffus, Amy 4 V3 V5 D2   V5   3 15 12 +3 2
Dickson, Chloe 5 V5 V5 D1 D4     2 15 12 +3 3

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Rainero, Elena - U          
   (1) Rainero, Elena - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Rainero, Elena - U      
 (17) Miller, Lindsey - U    15 - 3      
   (17) Miller, Lindsey - U        
 (16) Blackwood, Eleanor - U  15 - 10        
       (1) Rainero, Elena - U    
 (9) Gifford, Mhairi - U      15 - 5    
   (9) Gifford, Mhairi - U        
 (24) Anderson, Laura - U  15 - 4        
     (9) Gifford, Mhairi - U      
 (25) Marples, Abi - U    15 - 10      
   (8) Dickson, Chloe - U        
 (8) Dickson, Chloe - U  5 - 15        
         (1) Rainero, Elena - U  
 (5) Bissett, Christiana - U        15 - 3  
   (5) Bissett, Christiana - U        
 (28) Mailey, Alex - U  15 - 3        
     (5) Bissett, Christiana - U      
 (21) Figge, Miriam - U    15 - 6      
   (21) Figge, Miriam - U        
 (12) Grant, Karen - U  15 - 14        
       (5) Bissett, Christiana - U    
 (13) Duffus, Amy - U      15 - 14    
   (13) Duffus, Amy - U        
 (20) Leckie, Samantha - U  15 - 7        
     (4) Pleasant, Bridget - U      
 (29) -BYE-    11 - 15      
   (4) Pleasant, Bridget - U        
 (4) Pleasant, Bridget - U          
           (1) Rainero, Elena - U
 (3) Thomson, Kirsty - U          15 - 7
   (3) Thomson, Kirsty - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Thomson, Kirsty - U      
 (19) Jamieson, Laura - U    14 - 9      
   (14) Mackenzie, Maili - U        
 (14) Mackenzie, Maili - U  11 - 15        
       (3) Thomson, Kirsty - U    
 (11) Prise, Eilidh - U      15 - 10    
   (11) Prise, Eilidh - U        
 (22) Muir, Joanna - U  15 - 8        
     (6) Barette, Julia - U      
 (27) Seheult, Carole - U    11 - 15      
   (6) Barette, Julia - U        
 (6) Barette, Julia - U  11 - 15        
         (2) Wain, Rebecca - U  
 (7) Grant, Fiona - U        0 - 0  
   (7) Grant, Fiona - U        
 (26) Morris, Lucy - U  15 - 1        
     (7) Grant, Fiona - U      
 (23) Higham, Lucy - U    15 - 14      
   (10) Davidson, Mhairi - U        
 (10) Davidson, Mhairi - U  7 - 15        
       (2) Wain, Rebecca - U    
 (15) Matheson, Marie - U      7 - 15    
   (18) Drosso, Sophie - U        
 (18) Drosso, Sophie - U  14 - 15        
     (2) Wain, Rebecca - U      
 (31) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (2) Wain, Rebecca - U        
 (2) Wain, Rebecca - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com