Edinburgh Plastic Foil Competition - Boys P3/P4/P5 Results

Final Results

Final Results

Tournament: Edinburgh Plastic
Location: St Thomas Aquins
Event: P3/P4/P5 Boys - Open Y-12 Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 26 April 2015 - 10:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Leivesley, Ansel     Cramond Primary School NATIONAL USA U  
2 Elliott, Aidan     Cramond Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Ivri Milton, Yoni     Towerbank Primary NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Morrice, Andrew     Davidson Mains NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Reynolds, Max     FencingFun NATIONAL GBR U  
6 McMahon, Connor     Davidson's Mains Primary NATIONAL USA U  
7 Maguire, Tom     Stockbridge Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Elliott, Jamie     Cramond Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Stirling, Will     Davidsons Mains Primary NATIONAL USA U  
10 Sanguinetti, Ernesto     James Gillespie's Primary NATIONAL USA U  
11 Kerr, Thomas     Davidsons Mains Primary NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Flett, Lachlan     Stockbridge School NATIONAL USA U  
13 Bhandari, Harish     Towerbank Primary NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Oliver, Owen     Cramond Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Johnstone, David     Currie Primary School NATIONAL USA U  
16 McLennan, Connel     Cramond Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Warrington, Oliver     Currie Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
18 McConnachie, Lewis     Ormiston Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
19 May, Matthew     James Gillespies NATIONAL USA U  
20 Miller, Thomas     Davidsons Mains Primary NATIONAL GBR U  
21 May, Peter     James Gillespies NATIONAL USA U  
22 Warrington, Jack     Currie Primary School NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Lorimer, Ian     Currie Primary School NATIONAL USA U  
24 Edwards, Ultan     Craiglockhart Primary School NATIONAL USA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Edwards, Ultan 1   D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D2 D1   0 4 21 -17 8
Johnstone, David 2 V3   V3 D0 D1 D1 V3 D2   3 13 16 -3 5
Warrington, Oliver 3 V3 D1   D0 V3 D1 D0 D2   2 10 17 -7 6
Stirling, Will 4 V3 V3 V3   D1 D2 V3 V3   5 18 8 +10 3
Reynolds, Max 5 V3 V3 D2 V3   V3 V3 V3   6 20 7 +13 1
Elliott, Aidan 6 V3 V3 V3 V3 D1   V3 V3   6 19 9 +10 2
McConnachie, Lewis 7 V3 D2 V3 D0 D0 D0   D1   2 9 17 -8 7
Flett, Lachlan 8 V3 V3 V3 D2 D1 D2 V3     4 17 15 +2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bhandari, Harish 1   D2 D2 V3 D1 V3 D2 V3   3 16 15 +1 5
Leivesley, Ansel 2 V3   V3 V3 V3 V3 V3 V3   7 21 5 +16 1
Elliott, Jamie 3 V3 D0   V3 D2 V3 V3 V3   5 17 13 +4 3
Warrington, Jack 4 D1 D0 D2   D0 V3 D0 D0   1 6 20 -14 8
McMahon, Connor 5 V3 D0 V3 V3   V3 V3 V3   6 18 10 +8 2
Miller, Thomas 6 D1 D0 D1 D2 D2   D1 V3   1 10 18 -8 6
Morrice, Andrew 7 V3 D2 D1 V3 D2 V3   V3   4 17 14 +3 4
May, Peter 8 D1 D1 D1 V3 D0 D0 D2     1 8 18 -10 7
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lorimer, Ian 1   D2 D0 D0 D1 D2 D1 D1   0 7 21 -14 8
McLennan, Connel 2 V3   V3 D0 D2 D2 D0 D0   2 10 18 -8 6
Oliver, Owen 3 V3 D1   D0 V3 D2 D1 V3   3 13 15 -2 5
Ivri Milton, Yoni 4 V3 V3 V3   V3 V3 V3 V3   7 21 2 +19 1
May, Matthew 5 V3 V3 D1 D0   D1 D0 D1   2 9 18 -9 7
Sanguinetti, Ernesto 6 V3 V3 V3 D0 V3   D2 V3   5 17 13 +4 3
Maguire, Tom 7 V3 V3 V3 D0 V3 V3   D1   5 16 10 +6 2
Kerr, Thomas 8 V3 V3 D2 D2 V3 D0 V3     4 16 12 +4 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Ivri Milton, Yoni - U          
   (1) Ivri Milton, Yoni - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Ivri Milton, Yoni - U      
 (17) McLennan, Connel - U    2 - 0      
   (17) McLennan, Connel - U        
 (16) Warrington, Oliver - U  2 - 0        
       (1) Ivri Milton, Yoni - U    
 (8T) Elliott, Jamie - U      2 - 0    
   (8T) Elliott, Jamie - U        
 (24) Edwards, Ultan - U  2 - 0        
     (8T) Elliott, Jamie - U      
 (25) -BYE-    2 - 0      
   (8T) Sanguinetti, Ernesto - U        
 (8T) Sanguinetti, Ernesto - U          
         (4) Elliott, Aidan - U  
 (5) McMahon, Connor - U        0 - 2  
   (5) McMahon, Connor - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) McMahon, Connor - U      
 (21) May, Peter - U    2 - 0      
   (12) Flett, Lachlan - U        
 (12) Flett, Lachlan - U  0 - 2        
       (4) Elliott, Aidan - U    
 (13) Bhandari, Harish - U      0 - 2    
   (13) Bhandari, Harish - U        
 (20) Miller, Thomas - U  2 - 0        
     (4) Elliott, Aidan - U      
 (29) -BYE-    0 - 2      
   (4) Elliott, Aidan - U        
 (4) Elliott, Aidan - U          
           (2) Leivesley, Ansel - U
 (3) Reynolds, Max - U          0 - 2
   (3) Reynolds, Max - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Reynolds, Max - U      
 (19) May, Matthew - U    2 - 0      
   (14) Oliver, Owen - U        
 (14) Oliver, Owen - U  0 - 2        
       (11) Morrice, Andrew - U    
 (11) Morrice, Andrew - U      0 - 2    
   (11) Morrice, Andrew - U        
 (22) Warrington, Jack - U  2 - 0        
     (11) Morrice, Andrew - U      
 (27) -BYE-    2 - 0      
   (6) Stirling, Will - U        
 (6) Stirling, Will - U          
         (2) Leivesley, Ansel - U  
 (7) Maguire, Tom - U        0 - 2  
   (7) Maguire, Tom - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Maguire, Tom - U      
 (23) Lorimer, Ian - U    2 - 0      
   (10) Kerr, Thomas - U        
 (10) Kerr, Thomas - U  0 - 2        
       (2) Leivesley, Ansel - U    
 (15) Johnstone, David - U      0 - 2    
   (15) Johnstone, David - U        
 (18) McConnachie, Lewis - U  2 - 0        
     (2) Leivesley, Ansel - U      
 (31) -BYE-    0 - 2      
   (2) Leivesley, Ansel - U        
 (2) Leivesley, Ansel - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com