Results of the Under 15 Selection Event 2, 30 November 2013

UNDER 15 BOYS EPEE

Place

Name

Club

1st

TURINO, Callum

Salle Holyrood

2nd

BRYSON, Louis

Dunblane Fencing Club

3rd

MORRISON, Dylan

Salle Holyrood

4th

CARR, Christopher

West Fife Fencing Club

5th

PAPADOPOULOS, Alex

Dunblane Fencing Club

6th

READLE, Duncan

West Fife Fencing Club

7th

McARDLE, Leo

Dunblane Fencing Club

8th

BROWN, Robbie

West Fife Fencing Club

9th

CROOK, Joshua

Wallace Fencing Academy

 

 

UNDER 15 BOYS FOIL

Place

Name

Club

1st

McANDREW, Finlay

Salle Holyrood

2nd

RENNIE, James

Salle Holyrood

3rd

MORRISON, Duncan

West Fife Fencing Club

4th

TURINO, Callum

Salle Holyrood

5th

BRYSON, Louis

Dunblane Fencing Club

6th

CONLIN, Peter

Salle Holyrood

7th

BROWN, Robbie

West Fife Fencing Club

8th

PAPADOPOULOS, Alex

Dunblane Fencing Club

9th

CARR, Christopher

West Fife Fencing Club

10th

ROBERTS, Dylan

West Fife Fencing Club

11th

LALOS, Andreas

West Fife Fencing Club

12th

McARDLE, Leo

Dunblane Fencing Club

13th

MULHOLLAND, Johnny

Glasgow West End Fencing Club

14th

STEELE, Gabriel

West Fife Fencing Club

15th

CROOK, Joshua

Wallace Fencing Academy

 

 

UNDER15 BOYS SABRE

Place

Name

Club

1st

ALVARES-PERES, Mark

West Fife Fencing Club

2nd

CARTER, Toby

Salle Ossian

3rd

McLELLAN, Sam

Salle Ossian

 

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS EPEE

Place

Name

Club

1st

HARVEY, Sarah

U/A

2nd

FIELDING, Chloƫ

West Fife Fencing Club

3rd

PHILBIN, Caitlin

Carnoustie High School Fencing Club

4th

FENTON, Gina

Carnoustie High School Fencing Club

5th

KILCULLEN, Lauren

Carnoustie High School Fencing Club

6th

DAVIDSON, Tiree

Carnoustie High School Fencing Club

7th

BROWN, Niamh

West Fife Fencing Club

8th

MELVILLE, Kirsty

Carnoustie High School Fencing Club

9th

MARSHALL, Hannah

Carnoustie High School Fencing Club

10th

ROBERTSON, Amy

Carnoustie High School Fencing Club

11th

SOAVE, Cara

Carnoustie High School Fencing Club

 

 

UNDER15 GIRLS FOIL

Place

Name

Club

1st

BARRETT, Sarah

West Fife Fencing Club

2nd

FIELDING, Chloƫ

West Fife Fencing Club

3rd

BROWN, Niamh

West Fife Fencing Club

4th

McLAUGHLIN, Mhairi

Salle Holyrood

5th

STEELE, Eden

West Fife Fencing Club

 

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS SABRE

Place

Name

Club

1st

GRANT, Lucy

West Fife Fencing Club