U15 Selection Event 1 - 13th October 2013

Results from the first under 15 International Qualifying event held on the 13th Of October 2013.  

Tournament:U15 Selection Competition
Location:Edinburgh
Event:U15 Boys Epee - Open U-16 Men's Epee
Event Class:Unrated
Date:13 October 2013 - 09:00
PlaceNameClubDivisionCountryRatingEarned
1Morrison, DylanSalle HolyroodNATIONALGBRU 
2Papadopoulos, AlexDunblaneNATIONALGBRU 
3Bryston, LouisDunblaneNATIONALGBRU 
4Crook, JoshuaWallace Fencing AcademyNATIONALGBRU 
5McArdle, LeoDunblaneNATIONALGBRU 
6Gaule, RyanAberdeen Fencing ClubNATIONALGBRU 

 

 

Tournament:U15 Selection Competition
Location:Edinburgh
Event:U15 Boys Foil - Open U-16 Men's Foil
Event Class:Unrated
Date:13 October 2013 - 09:00
PlaceNameClubDivisionCountryRatingEarned
1Samulski, JanSalle HolyroodNATIONALGBRU 
2Rennie, JamesSalle HolyroodNATIONALGBRU 
3Morrison, DuncanWest Fife Fencing ClubFOREIGNGBRU 
4Conlin, PeterSalle HolyroodFOREIGNGBRU 
5Morrison, DylanSalle HolyroodNATIONALGBRU 
6Moody, DavidWallace Fencing AcademyNATIONALGBRU 
7Bryston, LouisDunblaneNATIONALGBRU 
8Lalos, AndreasWest Fife Fencing ClubNATIONALGBRU 
9McArdle, LeoDunblaneNATIONALGBRU 
10Papadopoulos, AlexDunblaneNATIONALGBRU 
11Crook, JoshuaWallace Fencing AcademyNATIONALGBRU 


 

 

Tournament:U15 Selection Competition
Location:Edinburgh
Event:U15 Girls Epee - Open U-16 Women's Epee
Event Class:Unrated
Date:13 October 2013 - 09:00
PlaceNameClubDivisionCountryRatingEarned
1Dungay, KatrinaWest Fife Fencing ClubFOREIGNGBRU 
2Harvey, SarahTeam NewcastleNATIONALGBRU 
3Fielding, ChloeWest Fife Fencing ClubNATIONALGBRU 
4Kilcullen, LaurenCarnoustie HS Fencing ClubNATIONALGBRU 
5Marshall, HannahCarnoustie HS Fencing ClubNATIONALGBRU 

 

 

Tournament:U15 Selection Competition
Location:Edinburgh
Event:U15 Girls Foil - Open U-16 Women's Foil
Event Class:Unrated
Date:13 October 2013 - 09:00
PlaceNameClubDivisionCountryRatingEarned
1Barrett, SarahWest Fife Fencing ClubFOREIGNGBRU 
2McLaughlin, MhairiSalle HolyroodNATIONALGBRU 
3Fielding, ChloeWest Fife Fencing ClubNATIONALGBRU 
4Dungay, KatrinaWest Fife Fencing ClubFOREIGNGBRU 
5Steele, EdenWest Fife Fencing ClubFOREIGNGBRU 

 

 

Tournament:U15 Selection Competition
Location:Edinburgh
Event:U15 Girls Sabre - Open U-16 Women's Saber
Event Class:Unrated
Date:13 October 2013 - 09:00
PlaceNameClubDivisionCountryRatingEarned
1Pickard, IsabellaUnattached (or unknown)FOREIGNGBRU 
2Smith, CharlotteEdinburgh Fencing ClubFOREIGNGBRU 

 

Tournament:U15 Selection Competition
Location:Edinburgh
Event:U15 Mixed Sabre - Open U-16 Mixed Saber
Event Class:Unrated
Date:13 October 2013 - 09:00

PlaceNameClubDivisionCountryRatingEarned
1McLellan, SamSalle OssianNATIONALGBRU 
2Carter, TobySalle OssianNATIONALGBRU 
3Moody, DavidWallace Fencing AcademyNATIONALGBRU 
4Smith, CharlotteEdinburgh Fencing ClubFOREIGNGBRU 
5Pickard, IsabellaUnattached (or unknown)FOREIGNGBRU